General info for: Number 6 in the Village [2]
Also known as:
Number Six in the Village [2]
Release Year:
1987
Original Publisher:
Availability:
Available
Message Language:
English
Machine Type:
ZX-Spectrum 48K
Maximum Players:
1
Original Price:
£1.99
Remarks:
Originally a Quilled game: Number 6 in the Village [1].

Number 6 in the Village [2] image, screenshot or loading screen
Number 6 in the Village [2] image, screenshot or loading screen
User Score

This game has no votes yet.




Main File Downloads

Spectrum Computing acknowledges the rights of copyright holders. If you would like your software removed from our preservation archive and made unavailable for download (or have any queries) please contact spectrumcomputing@outlook.com

Philip Richmond (UK)
1995
Number6InTheVillage(2).mgt.zip
English
Zenobi Software (UK)
1987
Number6InTheVillage(2)(ZenobiSoftware).tzx.zip
English
Zenobi Software (UK)
1987
Number6InTheVillage(2)(ZenobiSoftware).z80.zip
English
Global Games [1] (UK)
1989
Number6InTheVillage(2)(GlobalGames).tzx.zip
English

Icons provided by Flaticon
LICENCE TIE-INS / INSPIRATIONS
Origin: Inspiration
Type: TV show
Owner(s): Incorporated Television Company (UK)

Releases
£1.99
Authors/Contributors
     
no team
Compilations featuring this title
Year: 1990
Release Type: Full version
Alternate Title:
Year: 2015
Release Type: Full version
Alternate Title: Number Six In The Village