General info for: Thurnall Disk System
Title:
Thurnall Disk System
Also known as:
Thurnall MCD-1 3" Disk Drive
Original Release Year:
Original Publisher:
Authors:
Message Language:
Machine Type:
Maximum Players:
0
Original Price:
£199.00
Original Price according to SPOT/SPEX:
219.95
Hardware blurb:
3" drive. 150K storage. Built-in DOS. (RS232 port optional extra)

Sorry - No Image Available

Releases
£199.00
Page: 55 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Review
Score: Not Rated
Page: 33 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: News/Note
Page: 59 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: News/Note
Issue: 1985/3
Page: (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: News/Note
Page: 1 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: News/Note
Page: 5
Article Type: News/Note - Thurnall enhances disc drive
Page: 55 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Feature - Mass Storage
Page: 6 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: News/Note
Page: 5 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: News/Note - Statacom (Datafax) & Thurnall i/fs
Page: 96 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Feature - Shop Window - Storage and display
Page: 32 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Feature
Page: 33 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: CompoEntry
Page: 7 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: News/Note
Page: 50 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: News/Note
Page: 106
Article Type: Full-page ad
Page: 52 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Full-page ad
Page: 18 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert