General info for: Track and Field
Title:
Track and Field
Also known as:
Track & Field
Original Release Year:
Original Publisher:
Message Language:
English
Machine Type:
ZX-Spectrum 48K
Maximum Players:
2
Multi-Turn Type:
Original Publication:
As part of a compilation
Known Errors:
Bugfix provided by Mr. Anonymous:
  • The game crashes after qualifying in the last event (High Jump) because it attempts to execute a nonexistent code for the 7th event although there are only 6.
    Fixed using POKE 26178,6

Modified "BUGFIX" file provided by jp (built as a patch to load the original speedlock release and apply all fixes automatically).
Other platforms:
Original WoS Score:
2.64 (30 votes)

Track and Field screenshot
Track and Field screenshot
LICENCE TIE-INS / INSPIRATIONS
Origin: Tie-in Licence
Type: Arcade coin-up
Owner(s): Konami Ltd (Japan)

Releases
Authors/Contributors
 
no team
 
no team
Compilations featuring this title
Release Year: 1988
Release Type: Full version
Titles in "TrackAndField" Series
Number: 1
Release: 1988
Number: 2
Release: 1985