General info for: Number 6 in the Village [2]
Title:
Number 6 in the Village [2]
Also known as:
Number Six in the Village [2]
Original Release Year:
Original Publisher:
Message Language:
English
Machine Type:
ZX-Spectrum 48K
Maximum Players:
1
Original Price:
£1.99
Comments:
Originally a Quilled game: Number 6 in the Village [1].
Original WoS Score:
7.14 (7 votes)

Number 6 in the Village [2] screenshot
Number 6 in the Village [2] screenshot
Main File Downloads

Spectrum Computing acknowledges the rights of copyright holders. If you would like your software removed from our preservation archive (or have any queries) please contact spectrumcomputing@outlook.com

Philip Richmond (UK)
1995
Number6InTheVillage(2).mgt.zip
English
Zenobi Software (UK)
1987
Number6InTheVillage(2)(ZenobiSoftware).z80.zip
English
Global Games [1] (UK)
1989
Number6InTheVillage(2)(GlobalGames).tzx.zip
English
Zenobi Software (UK)
1987
Number6InTheVillage(2)(ZenobiSoftware).tzx.zip
English

Icons provided by Flaticon
License Information
Name: Incorporated Television Company
Country: UK
Type: TV show
Original Name: Prisoner, The

Releases
£1.99
Authors/Contributors
     
no team
Compilations featuring this title
Release Year: 1990
Release Type: Full version
Release Year: 2015
Release Type: Full version
Related Links