General info for: Personal Banking System
Title:
Personal Banking System
Also known as:
The Personal Banking System
Original Release Year:
Message Language:
English
Machine Type:
ZX-Spectrum 16K
Maximum Players:
1
Original Price:
Not Applicable
Original Price according to SPOT/SPEX:
9.95
Comments:
"Hilton to become the first UK home computer software company to distribute a program as Freeware."
Later updated to a 48K version (with the Bank Reconciliation module built in), which was sold by Hilton Computer Services Ltd (£9.95) and re-released by Micromega.
SPOT Comments:
early adverts were placed directly by the author, J.P.Gibbons
Other platforms:
BBC Micro
Original WoS Score:
5.50 (2 votes)

Personal Banking System screenshot
Main File Downloads

Spectrum Computing acknowledges the rights of copyright holders. If you would like your software removed from our preservation archive (or have any queries) please contact spectrumcomputing@outlook.com

Hilton Computer Services Ltd (UK)
1982
PersonalBankingSystem.tap.zip
English
Hilton Computer Services Ltd (UK)
1982
PersonalBankingSystemV1.tzx.zip
English
v1
Hilton Computer Services Ltd (UK)
1982
PersonalBankingSystemV2.tzx.zip
English
v2
Micromega (UK)
1982
PersonalBankingSystem(Micromega).tzx.zip
English

Icons provided by Flaticon

Releases
Not Applicable
£9.95
Authors/Contributors
 
no team
Page: 40 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Review - Micromega release
Page: 13
Article Type: Review
Page: 30 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Review
Page: 79 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Review
Score: Not Rated
Page: 9 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: News/Note
Page: 5
Article Type: News/Note
Page: 99 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Letters
Page: 27 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 46 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Classified
Page: 41 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 37 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 14 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 12 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 30 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 42 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 46 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 18 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 27 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 17 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 12 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 35 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 22 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 12 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 22 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 18 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 26 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 26 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 24 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 26 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 21 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 33 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 17
Article Type: Advert
Page: 24
Article Type: Advert
Page: 29
Article Type: Advert
Page: 6 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 6 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 19 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 8 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: +15 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert - Spectrum User
Page: +6 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert - Spectrum User
Page: 36 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 45 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 62 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 80 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 85 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 96 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 68 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 31 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 74 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 95 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 83 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 15 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Issue: 1983
Page: 29
Article Type: Advert
Issue: 1982/12
Page: 120 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Issue: 1983/2
Page: 66 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Issue: 1983/4
Page: 134 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Issue: 1983/6
Page: 222 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Issue: 1983/7
Page: 96 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Issue: 1983/8
Page: 62 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Issue: 1983/9
Page: 48 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Issue: 1983/10
Page: 108 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Issue: 1983/11
Page: 128 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Issue: 1983/12
Page: 309 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Issue: 1984/1
Page: 62 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Issue: 1984/2
Page: 188 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Issue: 1984/3
Page: 200 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Issue: 1984/4
Page: 41 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Issue: 1984/5
Page: 196 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 74 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 24 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 113 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 110 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 130 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 3 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 96 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 6 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 6 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert
Page: 91 (PDF) (VIEW)
Article Type: Advert